2019 EVENTS

9 - 10 February: Auckland Champs - Auckland, NZ
1 - 3 March: NZ North Island Championships - Wellington, NZ
30 March: Auckland Level 1 Skills Series - West Wave, Auckland
5 - 7 April: NZ Open and Junior Elite Nationals - Auckland, NZ
11- 14 April: FINA Diving Grand Prix #3 - California, USA
15 - 19 April: Australian Age Diving Championships - Perth, Australia
21 - 28 April: DNZ National Training Camp - Gold Coast, Australia
8 - 9 June: Auckland Regionals - Auckland, NZ
22 - 23 June: Waikato Champs - Hamilton, NZ
12 - 20 July: FINA World Championships - Gwangju, South Korea (Olympic Qualifier)
13 - 14 July: Level 1 Coaching Course - Auckland, NZ
9 - 11 August: DNZ Level 2 Coaching Course - Auckland, NZ

23 - 25 August: Pacific Juniors - Wellington, NZ
18 - 20 October: NZ Skills, Agegroup, Masters Nationals - Hamilton, NZ
7 - 10 November: FINA Diving Grand Prix #7 - Gold Coast, Australia
15 - 17 November: FINA Diving Grand Prix #8 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
12 - 15 December: Oceania Championships - Auckland, NZ (Olympic Qualifier)

EVENT RESULTS

UNDERSTANDING DIVING

A page dedicated to all the information you need for diving competitions for those in NZ AgeGroup, FINA Junior Elite and FINA Open. Includes info on the rules, requirements and dive numbers! 

2019 International Teams

See below our Auckland Divers who were selected and on the team for international events this year

Grand Prix - California, USA

11- 14 April 2019
Coach: Steve Gladding

Lizzie Cui
Liam Stone
Shaye Boddington
Nathan Brown

Australian Age - Perth, Australia

15 - 19 April 2019
Coaches: Cordelia Norris, Jade Semper

Tayla Gibbs
Sam Compton
Georgia Fitzpatrick
Rhiannon Marryatt
Maggie Collis
Mikali Dawson
Amelia Norris
Annabelle Gibson
Amelia Judkins
Grace Campbell
Abraham Li
Flynn Jameson
Isabella Vukich
Theo Guthrie
Kobe Fox

World Champs - Gwangju, South Korea

12 - 20 July 2019 
Coach: Steve Gladding

Lizzie Cui
Liam Stone
Shaye Boddington
Nathan Brown
(Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifying Event)


Pacific Juniors - Wellington, NZ​

23 - 25 August
Coaches: Steve Gladding, Cordelia Norris

Frazer Tavener
Luke Sipkes
Holly Morse
Alyssa Bond
Maggie Squire
Grace Campbell
Amelia Judkins
Flynn Jameson
Abraham Li
Holly Nutter

Grand Prix - Gold Coast, Aus & KL, Malaysia

AUS: 7 - 10 Nov 2019
MAS: 15 - 17 Nov 2019
Coaches: Steve Gladding, Cordelia Norris

Liam Stone
Shaye Boddington
Nathan Brown
Frazer Tavener
Luke Sipkes
Maggie Squire

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT